Home > AM7 > AM79M574JC
AM79M574JC Datasheet | ETC
Part No. : AM79M574JC
Description : Metering Subscriber Line Interface Circuit
Download : AM79M574JC Click to Download
Page Number : 20
Manufacturer : ETC
File Size : 305 Kb

AM79M574JC Article About

IEEE EPON standard-setting organizations mainly used to improve the way single-wavelength line rate increase PON bandwidth. The wavelength bandwidth to 10Gbps, the PON network with enough bandwidth of the circuit layer, and fully take into account the compatibility with existing 1G EPON ONU terminal optical modules and low cost requirements, the new 10G wavelengths used is different from the original The 1490nm and 1310nm 1G EPON wavelengths 10GEPON defined the standard definition of asymmetric type. 10G EPON standard number IEEE 802.3av, has passed the relevant part of the draft, scheduled for completion in September 2009 the official standard-setting.
Microsoft has previously said there will provide Home Edition, but did not announce pricing. Objects ranging from the XP Home Edition and Vista users updated to Windows 7. Microsoft is also released Windows Anytime Upgrade option, the program allows users from one version of Windows 7 to change to another version of Windows 7. Microsoft said Windows 7 Starter switch to Windows 7 Home Premium price is $ 79.99. Microsoft hopes to use this option to attract Netbook Internet users, so they can use more of the Windows 7 feature. Other prices include: switching from a Windows 7 Home Premium Windows 7 Professional price of $ 89.99; Home Premium to switch to Windows 7 Ultimate Price $ 139.99. This last option though expensive, but still higher than to switch from Vista Home Premium Vista Ultimate save 12%.

All rights reserved:iceach.com © 2000-2010 Certificate No.:Guangdong ICP No.08108781